Meet our unbelievably-smart, out-of-the-box, yet-still-cool-enough-to-work-with-teenagers, secondary staff!

MIKE CUMISKEY
MIKE CUMISKEYVice Principal, Leadership
MELODY HIRSCH
MELODY HIRSCHAdministrative Assistant
LINDA HOWARD
LINDA HOWARDAdministrative Assistant
MIKE RIEZEBOS
MIKE RIEZEBOSPrincipal
TERESA SPYKSMA
TERESA SPYKSMAVice Principal, Learning Support Services Coord.
BOBBI STOUT
BOBBI STOUTAdministrative Assistant
JENN WITTRUP
JENN WITTRUPAdministrative Assistant
JERALEE ALEXANDER
JERALEE ALEXANDEREducational Assistant
KATHY ANDREWS
KATHY ANDREWSMath, Physics, Physical Education
TODD BAKKER
TODD BAKKERScience, PE, Leadership
KOENRAAD BEUGELINK
KOENRAAD BEUGELINKFaith Formation Director
CHRISTINE BOER
CHRISTINE BOERDrama
JONATHAN BOER
JONATHAN BOERArt, Yearbook
MARVIN BRAVO
MARVIN BRAVOPersonal Counsellor
KYLE BROSSEAU
KYLE BROSSEAUEducational Assistant
KIM CHAPDELAINE
KIM CHAPDELAINEEducational Assistant
AMY CUMISKEY
AMY CUMISKEYLearning Support Services Coordinator
DANI DEJONG
DANI DEJONGEnglish, Textiles
TRENT DEJONG
TRENT DEJONGEnglish, Humanities, Bible
MONICA DEREGT
MONICA DEREGTAcademic Counsellor
JAMI DEREJKO
JAMI DEREJKOEnglish Language Learner Teacher
MICHELLE FORBES
MICHELLE FORBESInternational Student Coordinator
LAURA FRANCKIEWICZ
LAURA FRANCKIEWICZEducational Assistant
JOANNE FRIESEN
JOANNE FRIESENScience, Educational Assistant
RACHEL GUEST
RACHEL GUESTYouth Care Worker
TESSA HOUWELING
TESSA HOUWELINGEnglish, French, Humanities
PAM JENKS
PAM JENKSScience
LISA JOHNSTON
LISA JOHNSTONEnglish Language Learner Teacher
ABIGAIL KIBARITA
ABIGAIL KIBARITAEducational Assistant
TANYA KIENEKER
TANYA KIENEKEREd Tech Coordinator
MONICA MANNING
MONICA MANNINGEducational Assistant
AMY MORROW
AMY MORROWLearning Support Services Coordinator
HIEKE MORTON
HIEKE MORTONFoods & Nutrition
PATRICK NAAYER
PATRICK NAAYERHistory, Social Studies, Bible
DAN OLYDAM
DAN OLYDAMEnglish, Humanities, Social Studies
RHONDA PARLEY
RHONDA PARLEYEducational Assistant
JACQUIE RAHN
JACQUIE RAHNEducational Assistant
BARBARA STEWART
BARBARA STEWARTEducational Assistant
JACKIE STEWART
JACKIE STEWARTEducational Assistant
KEITH STEWART
KEITH STEWARTTechnical Education
NAOMI STEWART
NAOMI STEWARTFrench
PAM VAN DOP
PAM VAN DOPScience, Math
VINCE VAN DYK
VINCE VAN DYKAthletic Director, PE
ED VAN WOERDEN
ED VAN WOERDENMathematics
KAYLA VANDENBERG
KAYLA VANDENBERGChemistry, Math, Science
TERRIL VEENEMAN
TERRIL VEENEMANEducational Assistant
GARY VERBEEK
GARY VERBEEKMechanics, Bible, Apprenticeship Coord.
SCOTT VISSER
SCOTT VISSERBible, PE
JENNIFER WESSNER
JENNIFER WESSNEREducational Assistant
BRENT WESTERINK
BRENT WESTERINKMath, Science
ALISON WILLIAMS
ALISON WILLIAMSPE, Foods
KAREN WILSON
KAREN WILSONLibrarian
BILL WORKMAN
BILL WORKMANBand, Choir, Digital Audio Recording

NOT PHOTOGRAPHED:

Cassidy Floris: Educational Assistant
Lyudmila Turapina: Educational Assistant
Sarah Wiget: Drama